Chairs@IIT Delhi

Chair name Occupant name Chair date from and to
Institute Chair Prof. Siddharth Pandey 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Institute Chair Prof. Swades Kumar De 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Institute Chair Prof. Jayadeva 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Institute Chair Prof. Ashwini k. Agrawal 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Institute Chair Prof. (Ms.) Ratnamala Chatterjee 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Institute Chair Prof. Shantanu Roy 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Institute Chair Prof. Ranjan Kumar Mallik 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Institute Chair Prof. Sunil Kumar Khare 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Institute Chair Prof. Neeraj Khare 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Institute Chair Prof. Vijaya Prakash G. 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Institute Chair Prof. S Dharmaraja 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Institute Chair Prof. Josemon Jacab 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Institute Chair Prof. Sagnik Dey 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Institute Chair Prof. Purnima Singh 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
NTPC Chair Prof. Abhijit R. Abhyankar 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Soumitra Dutta Chair Prof. Niladri Chatterjee 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Yes Bank Chair Prof. Saroj Kanta Mishra 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Rita Duggal Chair Prof. Manjeet Jassal 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Powergrid Chair Prof. Nilanjan Senroy 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
ABB Chair Prof. Sukumar Mishra 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
MoUD Chair Prof. Kalaga Ramachandra Rao 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Sulaiman Mutawa Chair Prof. Seema Sharma 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Microsoft Chair Prof. Kolin Paul 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2022
Institute Chair Prof. (Ms.) G Bhuvaneswari 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Institute Chair Prof. Abhijit Majumdar 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Institute Chair Prof. Sourabh Ghosh 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Institute Chair Prof. Anurag Singh Rathore 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Institute Chair Prof, K Sreenadh 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Institute Chair Prof. (Ms.) Kanika T. Bhal 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Institute Chair Prof. B. R. Chahar 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Institute Chair Prof. B.K.Panigrahi 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Institute Chair Prof. I. N. Kar 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Institute Chair Prof. A.K. Ganguli 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Institute Chair Prof. K.B.Khare 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Ram and Sita Sabnani Chair Prof. Subrat Kar 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
NTPC Chair Prof. Amit Gupta 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Petrotech Chair Prof. K. K. Pant 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Abdulaziz Alsagar Chair Prof, Sushil 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Brigadier Bhopinder Singh Chair Prof, Manav Bhatnagar 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Central Electricity Authority Chair Prof. Bhim Singh 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Jai Gupta Chair Prof. Mausam 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Prof. Dogra Chair Prof. Vasant Matsagar 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
ConsenSys Blockchain Chair Prof. R.K.Sharma 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Vipula & Mahesh Chaturvedi Chair Prof. Ambuj D. Sagar 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Janaki and K. A. Iyer CHAIR Prof. Naveen Garg 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Usha Hasteer Chair Prof. S.R. Sarangi 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
The Hi-Tech Robotics and Autonomous Systems CHAIR Prof. Shashank Bishnoi 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
Prof. Kishan and Pramila Gupta Chair Prof. Saif Khan Mohd. 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
CLASS OF 66 CHAIR Prof. Anurag Sharma 01/01/2019 - 31/12/2021
R.C. Malhotra Chair Prof. Anupam Dewan 16/08/2019 - 15/08/2021